Privacy Policy

Data protection


According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, amended and supplemented, and Law no. 102/2005 regarding the establishment and functioning of the National Authority for Personal Data Processing Supervision, SCHELA COMERCIAL SRL, as a personal data operator, has the obligation to administer safely and only for the specified purposes. We oblige personal data to be:


processed in good faith and in accordance with legal provisions;


collected for determined, explicit and legitimate purposes;


appropriate, pertinent and non-excessive, in relation to the purpose for which they are collected and further processed;


accurate and up-to-date; inaccurate or incomplete data for the purpose for which it is collected and processed will be erased or rectified;


stored in a form that allows the person to be identified strictly for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data is collected and processed.


1. Processed data


Our company will process the following personal data:


name and surname


sex


date and place of birth


phone / fax / email


address or residence


profession


job


personal identification code


serial number and ID number


The processing of the special data provided in art. 7 par. 2 lit. a) of Law no. 677/2001, respectively the processing of the personal numerical code or other personal data having a general applicability identification function, are strictly limited to the cases provided by the law. Personal data processing is only performed if the data subject expressly and unequivocally consents to that processing.